Crossword Answer For
Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu
Last seen in Universal Crossword January 2, 2020 Answers
Need the answer to "Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu" from the Universal Crossword puzzle dated January 2, 2020? We've got you covered. Our database contains 10 possible solutions for this clue. The most probable answer is HINDU at 5 letters long, with a 99% confidence rating derived from historical crossword data.
Answer For Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
10 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
HINDU
Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jan 2, 2020
99%
HINDU
Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu
Universal Crossword · Jan 2, 2020
5%
PAGAN
Pantheistic worshipper, say
(5)
Universal Crossword
Mar 13, 2026
5%
PAGAN
Pantheistic worshipper, say
Universal Crossword · Mar 13, 2026
5%
TAOIST
White Cloud Temple worshipper
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 21, 2023
5%
TAOIST
White Cloud Temple worshipper
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 21, 2023
5%
AZTEC
Xipe Totec worshipper
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 25, 2022
5%
AZTEC
Xipe Totec worshipper
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 25, 2022
5%
DRUID
Stonehenge worshipper
(5)
Universal Crossword
Sep 17, 2021
5%
DRUID
Stonehenge worshipper
Universal Crossword · Sep 17, 2021
5%
EWOK
C-3PO worshipper in "Return of the Jedi"
(4)
Universal Crossword
Jul 31, 2021
5%
EWOK
C-3PO worshipper in "Return of the Jedi"
Universal Crossword · Jul 31, 2021
5%
CULTIST
Certain worshipper
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 10, 2019
5%
CULTIST
Certain worshipper
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 10, 2019
1%
INCA
Pachakamaq worshippers
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 19, 2026
1%
INCA
Pachakamaq worshippers
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 19, 2026
1%
RASTAS
Jah worshippers
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 19, 2025
1%
RASTAS
Jah worshippers
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 19, 2025
1%
CULT
Snake worshippers, e.g.
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 31, 2020
1%
CULT
Snake worshippers, e.g.
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 31, 2020
Clues for Universal Crossword on January 2, 2020
Exam with logical reasoning sections: Abbr.
Crossword Clue
Former Saudi king
Crossword Clue
Break into smithereens
Crossword Clue
Ancient Peruvian
Crossword Clue
Cleveland's lake
Crossword Clue
Group's basic customs
Crossword Clue
*Frog of some Caribbean regions
Crossword Clue
It may be cultured
Crossword Clue
Taxes' partner
Crossword Clue
Back of a boat
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 10 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is HINDU (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu"?
The best answer for "Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu" is HINDU with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Worshipper of Lakshmi and Vishnu" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on January 2, 2020.