Crossword Answer For
Undeserved accusation
Last seen in Thomas Joseph Crossword May 13, 2021 Answers
Spotted in the Thomas Joseph Crossword crossword on May 13, 2021, the clue "Undeserved accusation" has 13 possible answers in our records. Our top pick is BUMRAP (6 letters) — it matches with 99% certainty. This score reflects how consistently this answer appears across different crossword puzzles for the same clue.
Answer For Undeserved accusation:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
13 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
BUMRAP
Undeserved accusation
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
May 13, 2021
99%
BUMRAP
Undeserved accusation
Thomas Joseph Crossword · May 13, 2021
8%
DUMBLUCK
Unexpected and undeserved fortune
(8)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 25, 2025
8%
DUMBLUCK
Unexpected and undeserved fortune
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 25, 2025
8%
IMEANYOU
Emphatic phrase in an accusation
(8)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 14, 2025
8%
IMEANYOU
Emphatic phrase in an accusation
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 14, 2025
8%
BADRAP
Unjust accusation
(6)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Mar 18, 2024
8%
BADRAP
Unjust accusation
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Mar 18, 2024
8%
RAP
Bum __: unfounded accusation
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 15, 2024
8%
RAP
Bum __: unfounded accusation
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 15, 2024
8%
ETTU
"Julius Caesar" accusation
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 23, 2023
8%
ETTU
"Julius Caesar" accusation
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 23, 2023
8%
ALLEGES
Makes an accusation
(7)
Universal Crossword
Oct 1, 2022
8%
ALLEGES
Makes an accusation
Universal Crossword · Oct 1, 2022
8%
WHATABOUTISM
Rhetorical strategy of countering an accusation with another accusation, and an apt description of the answers to the starred clues
(12)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 19, 2022
8%
WHATABOUTISM
Rhetorical strategy of countering an accusation with another accusation, and an apt description of the answers to the starred clues
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 19, 2022
8%
LIAR
Word of accusation
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 30, 2022
8%
LIAR
Word of accusation
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 30, 2022
8%
AMNOT
Child's retort to an accusation
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jul 26, 2020
8%
AMNOT
Child's retort to an accusation
Universal Crossword · Jul 26, 2020
8%
ROOM
Part of a Clue accusation
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 1, 2019
8%
ROOM
Part of a Clue accusation
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 1, 2019
1%
MAFIA
33-Across option with accusations
(5)
Universal Crossword
Apr 11, 2026
1%
MAFIA
33-Across option with accusations
Universal Crossword · Apr 11, 2026
1%
SMEAR
Spread false accusations
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jan 13, 2023
1%
SMEAR
Spread false accusations
Universal Crossword · Jan 13, 2023
Clues for Thomas Joseph Crossword on May 13, 2021
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Undeserved accusation" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 13 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is BUMRAP (6 letters).
What is the best answer for "Undeserved accusation"?
The best answer for "Undeserved accusation" is BUMRAP with 6 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Undeserved accusation" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 3 times in our database.
It has been featured in Thomas Joseph Crossword.
It was last seen in the Thomas Joseph Crossword on May 13, 2021.