Crossword Answer For
Trattoria plateful
Last seen in Eugene Sheffer Crossword March 10, 2023 Answers
Got stuck on "Trattoria plateful" in the Eugene Sheffer Crossword crossword from March 10, 2023? Our crossword solver has dug up 10 possible answers for this one. The answer we're most confident about is PASTA, which is 5 letters long and has a 99% match based on data from published crossword puzzles.
Answer For Trattoria plateful:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
10 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
PASTA
Trattoria plateful
(5)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Mar 10, 2023
99%
PASTA
Trattoria plateful
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Mar 10, 2023
8%
ALLA
Word in some trattoria dish names
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 11, 2026
8%
ALLA
Word in some trattoria dish names
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 11, 2026
8%
SLOP
Unappetizing plateful
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 20, 2025
8%
SLOP
Unappetizing plateful
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 20, 2025
8%
CHIANTI
Wine served at a trattoria
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 7, 2025
8%
CHIANTI
Wine served at a trattoria
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 7, 2025
8%
GLOP
Unappealing plateful
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 31, 2024
8%
GLOP
Unappealing plateful
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 31, 2024
8%
PARM
Chicken ___ (trattoria dish, informally)
(4)
Universal Crossword
Mar 9, 2024
8%
PARM
Chicken ___ (trattoria dish, informally)
Universal Crossword · Mar 9, 2024
8%
MEATBALLS
Half of a trattoria dinner
(9)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Aug 26, 2023
8%
MEATBALLS
Half of a trattoria dinner
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Aug 26, 2023
8%
SECONDHELPING
Additional plateful
(13)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Sep 25, 2022
8%
SECONDHELPING
Additional plateful
Premier Sunday Crossword · Sep 25, 2022
8%
OLIO
Oil, at a trattoria
(4)
Universal Crossword
Apr 12, 2022
8%
OLIO
Oil, at a trattoria
Universal Crossword · Apr 12, 2022
8%
SUGARCOOKIES
Holiday party plateful
(12)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Dec 21, 2020
8%
SUGARCOOKIES
Holiday party plateful
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Dec 21, 2020
Clues for Eugene Sheffer Crossword on March 10, 2023
Like some private communities
Crossword Clue
Peach center
Crossword Clue
Dadaist Jean
Crossword Clue
Justice Samuel
Crossword Clue
Rushmore face
Crossword Clue
Actress Salonga
Crossword Clue
Slow, in music
Crossword Clue
Fiddles (with)
Crossword Clue
— wheel (carnival ride)
Crossword Clue
Part of Q.E.D.
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Trattoria plateful" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 10 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is PASTA (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "Trattoria plateful"?
The best answer for "Trattoria plateful" is PASTA with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Trattoria plateful" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 4 times in our database.
It has been featured in Eugene Sheffer Crossword.
It was last seen in the Eugene Sheffer Crossword on March 10, 2023.