Crossword Answer For
They're tapped at frats
Last seen in Universal Crossword April 10, 2024 Answers
The crossword puzzle clue "They're tapped at frats" has 14 known solutions in our database. Featured most recently in the Universal Crossword puzzle on April 10, 2024, the highest-ranked answer is KEGS (4 letters) with 99% confidence. We compile solutions from major crossword publications to ensure accuracy.
Answer For They're tapped at frats:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
14 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
KEGS
They're tapped at frats
(4)
Universal Crossword
Apr 10, 2024
99%
KEGS
They're tapped at frats
Universal Crossword · Apr 10, 2024
10%
BEERKEGS
They're tapped at frat parties
(8)
Universal Crossword
Apr 19, 2025
10%
BEERKEGS
They're tapped at frat parties
Universal Crossword · Apr 19, 2025
10%
MAPLES
They're tapped in spring
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 24, 2021
10%
MAPLES
They're tapped in spring
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 24, 2021
10%
BEERS
They're often tapped out
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 15, 2020
10%
BEERS
They're often tapped out
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 15, 2020
10%
ICONS
They're tapped to open apps
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jan 2, 2020
10%
ICONS
They're tapped to open apps
Universal Crossword · Jan 2, 2020
5%
MAPLE
Tree that's tapped
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 28, 2026
5%
MAPLE
Tree that's tapped
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 28, 2026
5%
NAILSET
Tool tapped by a hammer
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 11, 2023
5%
NAILSET
Tool tapped by a hammer
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 11, 2023
5%
CHIPCARDS
They can be tapped to pay
(9)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Apr 12, 2023
5%
CHIPCARDS
They can be tapped to pay
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Apr 12, 2023
5%
FIDGETED
Shifted one's weight or tapped one's toe
(8)
Universal Crossword
Dec 19, 2022
5%
FIDGETED
Shifted one's weight or tapped one's toe
Universal Crossword · Dec 19, 2022
5%
KEG
It may be tapped
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 24, 2021
5%
KEG
It may be tapped
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 24, 2021
5%
BROKERDEALER
Casino worker who's more tapped out?
(12)
Universal Crossword
Jun 17, 2020
5%
BROKERDEALER
Casino worker who's more tapped out?
Universal Crossword · Jun 17, 2020
5%
ASH
It may be tapped into a tray
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 24, 2020
5%
ASH
It may be tapped into a tray
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 24, 2020
5%
SAP
It's tapped in a forest
(3)
Universal Crossword
Dec 10, 2019
5%
SAP
It's tapped in a forest
Universal Crossword · Dec 10, 2019
1%
SPIEDON
Wiretapped, maybe
(7)
Universal Crossword
Apr 7, 2023
1%
SPIEDON
Wiretapped, maybe
Universal Crossword · Apr 7, 2023
Clues for Universal Crossword on April 10, 2024
Fabric store purchase
Crossword Clue
Dalai ___
Crossword Clue
Pained sound
Crossword Clue
Cliffside nest
Crossword Clue
Unlikely, as odds
Crossword Clue
Currency in France
Crossword Clue
*"Good job!" [thirteen minus four]
Crossword Clue
Org. committed to the First Amendment
Crossword Clue
Lead-in to "Grande" or "Lobo"
Crossword Clue
*Certain PBS fundraiser [eleven minus one]
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "They're tapped at frats" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 14 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is KEGS (4 letters).
What is the best answer for "They're tapped at frats"?
The best answer for "They're tapped at frats" is KEGS with 4 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "They're tapped at frats" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on April 10, 2024.