Crossword Answer For
They're on the agenda
Last seen in Universal Crossword December 29, 2020 Answers
The clue "They're on the agenda" recently appeared in the Universal Crossword crossword on December 29, 2020. Our comprehensive crossword database contains 14 potential solutions for this clue. After ranking each by frequency and reliability, ITEMS (5 letters) comes out on top with 99% confidence.
Answer For They're on the agenda:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
14 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
ITEMS
They're on the agenda
(5)
Universal Crossword
Dec 29, 2020
99%
ITEMS
They're on the agenda
Universal Crossword · Dec 29, 2020
8%
WHATCHAUPTO
"Anything fun on the agenda today?," or a hint to the starts of 3-, 7-, 21-, and 29-Down
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 20, 2025
8%
WHATCHAUPTO
"Anything fun on the agenda today?," or a hint to the starts of 3-, 7-, 21-, and 29-Down
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 20, 2025
8%
MISSIONOFGUILT
Parental agenda that involves claims like, "You never call, you never text ... "?
(14)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 23, 2024
8%
MISSIONOFGUILT
Parental agenda that involves claims like, "You never call, you never text ... "?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 23, 2024
8%
STICKSTO
Stays with, as an agenda
(8)
Premier Sunday Crossword
May 5, 2024
8%
STICKSTO
Stays with, as an agenda
Premier Sunday Crossword · May 5, 2024
8%
HAAGENDAZS
Treat company with a hidden agenda?
(10)
Universal Crossword
Mar 28, 2024
8%
HAAGENDAZS
Treat company with a hidden agenda?
Universal Crossword · Mar 28, 2024
8%
SIGHTSEEING
Tourist's agenda
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 27, 2023
8%
SIGHTSEEING
Tourist's agenda
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 27, 2023
8%
BALEPLAN
*Haymaker's agenda?
(8)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 16, 2022
8%
BALEPLAN
*Haymaker's agenda?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 16, 2022
8%
FAA
Org. whose agenda is up in the air?
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 29, 2022
8%
FAA
Org. whose agenda is up in the air?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 29, 2022
8%
ANGLE
Hidden agenda
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 21, 2022
8%
ANGLE
Hidden agenda
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 21, 2022
8%
ITEM
It's on the agenda
(4)
Universal Crossword
Aug 28, 2022
8%
ITEM
It's on the agenda
Universal Crossword · Aug 28, 2022
8%
TABLES
Puts on hold, as an agenda item
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 28, 2021
8%
TABLES
Puts on hold, as an agenda item
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 28, 2021
8%
SLATED
On the agenda
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Sep 1, 2020
8%
SLATED
On the agenda
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Sep 1, 2020
8%
CARES
Worrier's agenda
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 19, 2020
8%
CARES
Worrier's agenda
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 19, 2020
8%
DOUGHNUTCALLLIST
Krispy Kreme rep's agenda?
(16)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 7, 2019
8%
DOUGHNUTCALLLIST
Krispy Kreme rep's agenda?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 7, 2019
Clues for Universal Crossword on December 29, 2020
Econ. stat hidden in "signpost"
Crossword Clue
Rare gender for a calico cat
Crossword Clue
Baton-passing race
Crossword Clue
Butter type in moisturizers
Crossword Clue
Captain of the Pequod
Crossword Clue
Public relations concern
Crossword Clue
Eggplant ___ (popular Italian dish, for short)
Crossword Clue
Part of a Western costume
Crossword Clue
*Bridge maneuvers (note each starred answer's first word, plus four letters below it)
Crossword Clue
Lentil dish in Mumbai
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "They're on the agenda" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 14 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is ITEMS (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "They're on the agenda"?
The best answer for "They're on the agenda" is ITEMS with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "They're on the agenda" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on December 29, 2020.