Crossword Answer For
Stretchy fibers
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword September 30, 2021 Answers
We've analysed the crossword clue "Stretchy fibers" from the LA Times Daily Crossword puzzle on September 30, 2021 and found 8 potential answers in our records. The solution with the highest match rate is LYCRAS (6 letters) at 99%. Our confidence ranking is based on frequency data from crossword publications.
Answer For Stretchy fibers:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
8 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
LYCRAS
Stretchy fibers
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 30, 2021
99%
LYCRAS
Stretchy fibers
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 30, 2021
8%
SISALS
Natural rug fibers
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 5, 2026
8%
SISALS
Natural rug fibers
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 5, 2026
8%
YOGA
___ pants (stretchy garment)
(4)
Universal Crossword
Oct 5, 2023
8%
YOGA
___ pants (stretchy garment)
Universal Crossword · Oct 5, 2023
8%
AXONS
Nerve fibers
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jul 28, 2023
8%
AXONS
Nerve fibers
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jul 28, 2023
8%
SOFTENER
Laundry additive that coats a fabric's fibers
(8)
Universal Crossword
Oct 26, 2021
8%
SOFTENER
Laundry additive that coats a fabric's fibers
Universal Crossword · Oct 26, 2021
8%
THREADED
Like needles with fibers through them
(8)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Jun 30, 2019
8%
THREADED
Like needles with fibers through them
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jun 30, 2019
8%
ELASTIC
Like stretchy waistbands
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 28, 2018
8%
ELASTIC
Like stretchy waistbands
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 28, 2018
1%
LIE
More-than-stretchy statement
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 19, 2019
1%
LIE
More-than-stretchy statement
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 19, 2019
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on September 30, 2021
Nursery piece
Crossword Clue
Orkin target
Crossword Clue
Cousin of a sari
Crossword Clue
Jay with lots of wheels
Crossword Clue
Speed skater Ohno
Crossword Clue
Like webs
Crossword Clue
"Fancy" (2014) singer
Crossword Clue
Sent up
Crossword Clue
Bro, to sis
Crossword Clue
Seminarian's subj.
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Stretchy fibers" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 8 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is LYCRAS (6 letters).
What is the best answer for "Stretchy fibers"?
The best answer for "Stretchy fibers" is LYCRAS with 6 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Stretchy fibers" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on September 30, 2021.