Crossword Answer For
Red-haired primate
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword March 11, 2026 Answers
The clue "Red-haired primate" recently appeared in the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on March 11, 2026. Our comprehensive crossword database contains 25 potential solutions for this clue. After ranking each by frequency and reliability, ORANG (5 letters) comes out on top with 99% confidence.
Answer For Red-haired primate:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
25 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
ORANG
Red-haired primate
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 11, 2026
99%
ORANG
Red-haired primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 11, 2026
8%
APE
Tailless primate
(3)
Universal Crossword
Feb 25, 2026
8%
APE
Tailless primate
Universal Crossword · Feb 25, 2026
8%
TAMARIN
Amazon primate
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 18, 2025
8%
TAMARIN
Amazon primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 18, 2025
8%
EOCENE
Epoch that produced the earliest primate fossils
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 2, 2025
8%
EOCENE
Epoch that produced the earliest primate fossils
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 2, 2025
8%
ORANGUTAN
Southeast Asian primate
(9)
Universal Crossword
Jan 20, 2025
8%
ORANGUTAN
Southeast Asian primate
Universal Crossword · Jan 20, 2025
8%
BABOON
Guinea primate
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 9, 2025
8%
BABOON
Guinea primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 9, 2025
8%
APEMAN
Primitive primate
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Oct 25, 2024
8%
APEMAN
Primitive primate
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Oct 25, 2024
8%
BONOBO
Congo primate
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 22, 2024
8%
BONOBO
Congo primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 22, 2024
8%
LEMUR
Madagascar primate
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 8, 2024
8%
LEMUR
Madagascar primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 8, 2024
8%
BUSHBABY
Hopping African primate
(8)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 3, 2024
8%
BUSHBABY
Hopping African primate
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 3, 2024
8%
BUSH
Small primate with large eyes
(4)
Universal Crossword
Apr 19, 2024
8%
BUSH
Small primate with large eyes
Universal Crossword · Apr 19, 2024
8%
SLOWLORIS
Large-eyed primate with a toxic bite
(9)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 23, 2023
8%
SLOWLORIS
Large-eyed primate with a toxic bite
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 23, 2023
8%
LORIS
“Slow” primate
(5)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Apr 10, 2022
8%
LORIS
“Slow” primate
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 10, 2022
8%
KONG
“King” primate
(4)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Feb 20, 2022
8%
KONG
“King” primate
Premier Sunday Crossword · Feb 20, 2022
1%
APES
Big primates
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 2, 2026
1%
APES
Big primates
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 2, 2026
1%
APEMEN
Early primates
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Jan 25, 2025
1%
APEMEN
Early primates
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Jan 25, 2025
1%
APEESCAPE
Video game where players round up primates
(9)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 22, 2024
1%
APEESCAPE
Video game where players round up primates
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 22, 2024
1%
LEMURS
Big-eyed primates
(6)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Sep 22, 2024
1%
LEMURS
Big-eyed primates
Premier Sunday Crossword · Sep 22, 2024
1%
HOMINIDS
Certain primates
(8)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Jul 12, 2024
1%
HOMINIDS
Certain primates
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Jul 12, 2024
1%
GREATAPES
Large primates
(9)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Nov 21, 2023
1%
GREATAPES
Large primates
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Nov 21, 2023
1%
MONKEYBARS
Where some primates chatter over drinks?
(10)
Universal Crossword
Sep 19, 2023
1%
MONKEYBARS
Where some primates chatter over drinks?
Universal Crossword · Sep 19, 2023
1%
ESCAPEARTIST
Portrait painter who specializes in primates?
(12)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 24, 2023
1%
ESCAPEARTIST
Portrait painter who specializes in primates?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 24, 2023
1%
CHIMPS
Short primates?
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jul 29, 2022
1%
CHIMPS
Short primates?
Universal Crossword · Jul 29, 2022
1%
APEDECK
Platform for primates?
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 17, 2021
1%
APEDECK
Platform for primates?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 17, 2021
1%
HUMAN
One of the primates
(5)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Sep 7, 2021
1%
HUMAN
One of the primates
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Sep 7, 2021
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on March 11, 2026
Initials associated with the pride flag
Crossword Clue
Apple download
Crossword Clue
Round vegetable in a pastizz
Crossword Clue
Potatoes, in Indian cuisine
Crossword Clue
National flower of Mexico
Crossword Clue
Video meeting annoyance
Crossword Clue
Olympic National Park attraction
Crossword Clue
L.A.'s Melrose, e.g.
Crossword Clue
Like a comfortable flight
Crossword Clue
Tournament advancements
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Red-haired primate" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 25 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is ORANG (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "Red-haired primate"?
The best answer for "Red-haired primate" is ORANG with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Red-haired primate" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 2 times in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on March 11, 2026.