Crossword Answer For
Nintendo console with a Nunchuk
Last seen in Universal Crossword March 24, 2025 Answers
Wondering what the answer to "Nintendo console with a Nunchuk" is? This crossword clue appeared in Universal Crossword on March 24, 2025. We searched through our archive of crossword solutions and identified 18 possible answers. WII (3 letters) ranks first with a 99% confidence score, making it our strongest recommendation.
Answer For Nintendo console with a Nunchuk:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
18 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
WII
Nintendo console with a Nunchuk
(3)
Universal Crossword
Mar 24, 2025
99%
WII
Nintendo console with a Nunchuk
Universal Crossword · Mar 24, 2025
10%
WIIU
Game console that preceded the Nintendo Switch
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 10, 2026
10%
WIIU
Game console that preceded the Nintendo Switch
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 10, 2026
10%
DSLITE
Slim, handheld Nintendo game console
(6)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Sep 8, 2024
10%
DSLITE
Slim, handheld Nintendo game console
Premier Sunday Crossword · Sep 8, 2024
5%
WIIS
Nintendo consoles that debuted in 2006
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jul 26, 2026
5%
WIIS
Nintendo consoles that debuted in 2006
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jul 26, 2026
5%
PLAYSTATION
Sony game console
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 19, 2026
5%
PLAYSTATION
Sony game console
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 19, 2026
5%
NES
Super Mario Bros. console
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 14, 2026
5%
NES
Super Mario Bros. console
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 14, 2026
5%
PSP
Onetime Sony game console: Abbr.
(3)
Universal Crossword
Mar 12, 2026
5%
PSP
Onetime Sony game console: Abbr.
Universal Crossword · Mar 12, 2026
5%
SNES
Donkey Kong Country console, for short
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 8, 2025
5%
SNES
Donkey Kong Country console, for short
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 8, 2025
5%
SEGA
Genesis console maker
(4)
Universal Crossword
Mar 19, 2025
5%
SEGA
Genesis console maker
Universal Crossword · Mar 19, 2025
5%
RESET
Button on a game console
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 18, 2023
5%
RESET
Button on a game console
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 18, 2023
5%
SWITCH
Animal Crossing console
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jul 19, 2023
5%
SWITCH
Animal Crossing console
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jul 19, 2023
5%
XBOX
Microsoft console
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 5, 2022
5%
XBOX
Microsoft console
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 5, 2022
5%
AUDIOMIXER
Sound engineer's console
(10)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Oct 20, 2019
5%
AUDIOMIXER
Sound engineer's console
Premier Sunday Crossword · Oct 20, 2019
1%
SEGAS
Game consoles produced between 1983 and 2001
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 4, 2025
1%
SEGAS
Game consoles produced between 1983 and 2001
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 4, 2025
1%
ATARI
Maker of the 2600 and 5200 game consoles
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 4, 2025
1%
ATARI
Maker of the 2600 and 5200 game consoles
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 4, 2025
1%
ATARIS
Pitfall! consoles
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 11, 2025
1%
ATARIS
Pitfall! consoles
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 11, 2025
1%
SONIC
Video game character that runs on many consoles?
(5)
Universal Crossword
Nov 7, 2019
1%
SONIC
Video game character that runs on many consoles?
Universal Crossword · Nov 7, 2019
1%
COLECO
Old name in video game consoles
(6)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Mar 11, 2018
1%
COLECO
Old name in video game consoles
Premier Sunday Crossword · Mar 11, 2018
Clues for Universal Crossword on March 24, 2025
Wish to, informally
Crossword Clue
Celebratory meal
Crossword Clue
Smashing success
Crossword Clue
"Against all odds!"
Crossword Clue
Environmental prefix
Crossword Clue
"Who would have guessed?!"
Crossword Clue
Sunbeam
Crossword Clue
Sega Genesis competitor, briefly
Crossword Clue
Fusses in front of a mirror
Crossword Clue
CBS forensic franchise
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Nintendo console with a Nunchuk" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 18 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is WII (3 letters).
What is the best answer for "Nintendo console with a Nunchuk"?
The best answer for "Nintendo console with a Nunchuk" is WII with 3 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Nintendo console with a Nunchuk" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on March 24, 2025.