Crossword Answer For
Moderato or presto, e.g.
Last seen in Universal Crossword October 4, 2023 Answers
Stumped by the crossword clue "Moderato or presto, e.g."? You're not alone — this clue appeared in the Universal Crossword puzzle on October 4, 2023. We've scoured our database and found 5 possible solutions. The strongest candidate is TEMPO (5 letters) at 99% confidence, based on data from published crossword puzzles.
Answer For Moderato or presto, e.g.:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
5 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
TEMPO
Moderato or presto, e.g.
(5)
Universal Crossword
Oct 4, 2023
99%
TEMPO
Moderato or presto, e.g.
Universal Crossword · Oct 4, 2023
8%
TEMPI
Adagio and presto
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 19, 2020
8%
TEMPI
Adagio and presto
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 19, 2020
1%
ADMIN
Online moderator, briefly
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 18, 2026
1%
ADMIN
Online moderator, briefly
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 18, 2026
1%
TODD
Former "Meet the Press" moderator Chuck
(4)
Universal Crossword
Jul 26, 2025
1%
TODD
Former "Meet the Press" moderator Chuck
Universal Crossword · Jul 26, 2025
1%
HOSTS
Podcast moderators
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 2, 2024
1%
HOSTS
Podcast moderators
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 2, 2024
Clues for Universal Crossword on October 4, 2023
Cartoon company that sells Tornado Seeds
Crossword Clue
Like show horses' hooves
Crossword Clue
Decide that one will
Crossword Clue
Spanish appetizer
Crossword Clue
"Ain't gonna happen!"
Crossword Clue
Co-ops?
Crossword Clue
Cake often baked in a springform pan
Crossword Clue
Dastardly person
Crossword Clue
Like a credit card purchase
Crossword Clue
Abounding
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Moderato or presto, e.g." have?
We found 1 exact solution and 5 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is TEMPO (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "Moderato or presto, e.g."?
The best answer for "Moderato or presto, e.g." is TEMPO with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Moderato or presto, e.g." been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on October 4, 2023.