Crossword Answer For
Manipulate dishonestly
Last seen in Universal Crossword August 15, 2024 Answers
The Universal Crossword puzzle from August 15, 2024 featured the clue "Manipulate dishonestly", and we've found 8 potential answers for it. Our analysis points to RIG as the most likely solution — it's 3 letters long and matches with 99% confidence. All potential answers are ranked below for your convenience.
Answer For Manipulate dishonestly:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
8 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
RIG
Manipulate dishonestly
(3)
Universal Crossword
Aug 15, 2024
99%
RIG
Manipulate dishonestly
Universal Crossword · Aug 15, 2024
8%
DOCTOR
Edit dishonestly
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jan 18, 2024
8%
DOCTOR
Edit dishonestly
Universal Crossword · Jan 18, 2024
8%
SNAKEOIL
"Medicine" sold dishonestly
(8)
Universal Crossword
Feb 25, 2020
8%
SNAKEOIL
"Medicine" sold dishonestly
Universal Crossword · Feb 25, 2020
8%
LIEFOR
Help dishonestly
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jan 27, 2020
8%
LIEFOR
Help dishonestly
Universal Crossword · Jan 27, 2020
1%
FIREBENDER
Figure who manipulates flames in a Nickelodeon fantasy series
(10)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jul 12, 2026
1%
FIREBENDER
Figure who manipulates flames in a Nickelodeon fantasy series
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jul 12, 2026
1%
DEEPFAKES
Some manipulated photos and videos
(9)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Dec 30, 2023
1%
DEEPFAKES
Some manipulated photos and videos
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Dec 30, 2023
1%
PAWN
Person who's manipulated
(4)
Universal Crossword
Jul 5, 2021
1%
PAWN
Person who's manipulated
Universal Crossword · Jul 5, 2021
1%
TOOL
Easily manipulated type
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 23, 2021
1%
TOOL
Easily manipulated type
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 23, 2021
Clues for Universal Crossword on August 15, 2024
Residue on Santa's suit
Crossword Clue
"Easy on Me" singer
Crossword Clue
"Foot soldier" on a chessboard
Crossword Clue
Dusseldorf currency
Crossword Clue
Place to get a dye job
Crossword Clue
The Buckeye State
Crossword Clue
Region
Crossword Clue
Seize
Crossword Clue
Desire
Crossword Clue
Trait of Walt Whitman's writing (In this clue's answer, unscramble letters 4-9)
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Manipulate dishonestly" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 8 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is RIG (3 letters).
What is the best answer for "Manipulate dishonestly"?
The best answer for "Manipulate dishonestly" is RIG with 3 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Manipulate dishonestly" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on August 15, 2024.