Crossword Answer For
Legislative assemblies
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword September 2, 2023 Answers
If the clue "Legislative assemblies" has you puzzled, you've come to the right place. Last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on September 2, 2023, this clue has 8 possible solutions. The answer with the highest confidence is PLENA (5 letters) at 99%, based on our database of crossword puzzle answers.
Answer For Legislative assemblies:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
8 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
PLENA
Legislative assemblies
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 2, 2023
99%
PLENA
Legislative assemblies
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 2, 2023
8%
ARTICLEI
*Part of the Constitution that establishes the legislative branch (letters 6-8)
(8)
Universal Crossword
Mar 19, 2026
8%
ARTICLEI
*Part of the Constitution that establishes the legislative branch (letters 6-8)
Universal Crossword · Mar 19, 2026
8%
YIELDTHEFLOOR
End a legislative speech, say
(13)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Sep 13, 2024
8%
YIELDTHEFLOOR
End a legislative speech, say
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Sep 13, 2024
8%
DIY
Like Ikea assemblies, for short
(3)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Nov 14, 2021
8%
DIY
Like Ikea assemblies, for short
Premier Sunday Crossword · Nov 14, 2021
8%
SYNODS
Clerical assemblies
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 21, 2020
8%
SYNODS
Clerical assemblies
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 21, 2020
8%
DUMA
Russian legislative body
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 7, 2019
8%
DUMA
Russian legislative body
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 7, 2019
8%
SENATES
State assemblies
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 20, 2018
8%
SENATES
State assemblies
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 20, 2018
1%
REPEAL
Undo legislatively
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 31, 2021
1%
REPEAL
Undo legislatively
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 31, 2021
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on September 2, 2023
Rescue, perhaps
Crossword Clue
Work well together
Crossword Clue
Blackberry, e.g.
Crossword Clue
Satellite navigation device?
Crossword Clue
Fizzles
Crossword Clue
Work that's subject to inflation
Crossword Clue
River ride
Crossword Clue
Foxy?
Crossword Clue
Mise en __: French culinary term
Crossword Clue
College declaration
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Legislative assemblies" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 8 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is PLENA (5 letters).
What is the best answer for "Legislative assemblies"?
The best answer for "Legislative assemblies" is PLENA with 5 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Legislative assemblies" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on September 2, 2023.