Crossword Answer For
Kirigami or origami
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword October 13, 2024 Answers
The crossword puzzle clue "Kirigami or origami" has 16 known solutions in our database. Featured most recently in the LA Times Daily Crossword puzzle on October 13, 2024, the highest-ranked answer is ART (3 letters) with 99% confidence. We compile solutions from major crossword publications to ensure accuracy.
Answer For Kirigami or origami:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
16 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
ART
Kirigami or origami
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 13, 2024
99%
ART
Kirigami or origami
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 13, 2024
8%
WASHI
Paper used in origami
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 27, 2026
8%
WASHI
Paper used in origami
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 27, 2026
8%
FOLDING
Practicing origami
(7)
Universal Crossword
Dec 30, 2025
8%
FOLDING
Practicing origami
Universal Crossword · Dec 30, 2025
8%
FOLD
Quit in poker, or work on origami
(4)
Universal Crossword
Nov 12, 2025
8%
FOLD
Quit in poker, or work on origami
Universal Crossword · Nov 12, 2025
8%
CRANE
Simplistic origami creation
(5)
Universal Crossword
Aug 15, 2025
8%
CRANE
Simplistic origami creation
Universal Crossword · Aug 15, 2025
8%
FOLDS
Does some origami
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 3, 2024
8%
FOLDS
Does some origami
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 3, 2024
8%
FOLDED
Practiced origami
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 27, 2024
8%
FOLDED
Practiced origami
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 27, 2024
8%
ARTS
Kabuki, origami, etc.
(4)
Universal Crossword
Oct 6, 2024
8%
ARTS
Kabuki, origami, etc.
Universal Crossword · Oct 6, 2024
8%
PAPERMARIO
Nintendo franchise whose villains include an origami king
(10)
Universal Crossword
Apr 15, 2023
8%
PAPERMARIO
Nintendo franchise whose villains include an origami king
Universal Crossword · Apr 15, 2023
8%
CRANES
Common origami birds
(6)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Jan 15, 2023
8%
CRANES
Common origami birds
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jan 15, 2023
8%
FOLDINGBREED
Type of dog that does origami?
(12)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 17, 2022
8%
FOLDINGBREED
Type of dog that does origami?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 17, 2022
8%
FICKLEFOLDER
Unreliable origami practitioner?
(12)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 10, 2021
8%
FICKLEFOLDER
Unreliable origami practitioner?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 10, 2021
8%
CREASEBYCREASE
How origami is made?
(14)
Universal Crossword
Feb 18, 2021
8%
CREASEBYCREASE
How origami is made?
Universal Crossword · Feb 18, 2021
8%
NEATLY
How origami paper is folded
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jan 18, 2021
8%
NEATLY
How origami paper is folded
Universal Crossword · Jan 18, 2021
8%
FOLDSHEEP
Ovine origami order?
(9)
Universal Crossword
Jul 30, 2020
8%
FOLDSHEEP
Ovine origami order?
Universal Crossword · Jul 30, 2020
8%
FOLDINGMISHAP
Cause of an origami flaw?
(13)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 25, 2018
8%
FOLDINGMISHAP
Cause of an origami flaw?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 25, 2018
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on October 13, 2024
April, May, and June
Crossword Clue
Some briefs
Crossword Clue
Street __
Crossword Clue
Rack up, as expenses
Crossword Clue
Tea party guest
Crossword Clue
Senate staffer
Crossword Clue
Expand the staff
Crossword Clue
Bang or whimper
Crossword Clue
Televangelist's weekly staff meeting?
Crossword Clue
Lavished love (on)
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Kirigami or origami" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 16 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is ART (3 letters).
What is the best answer for "Kirigami or origami"?
The best answer for "Kirigami or origami" is ART with 3 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Kirigami or origami" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on October 13, 2024.