Crossword Answer For
Increases, with "up"
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword September 3, 2023 Answers
If the clue "Increases, with "up"" has you puzzled, you've come to the right place. Last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on September 3, 2023, this clue has 6 possible solutions. The answer with the highest confidence is AMPS (4 letters) at 99%, based on our database of crossword puzzle answers.
Answer For Increases, with "up":
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
6 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
AMPS
Increases, with "up"
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 3, 2023
99%
AMPS
Increases, with "up"
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 3, 2023
99%
RAMPS
Increases, with "up"
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 13, 2019
99%
RAMPS
Increases, with "up"
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 13, 2019
50%
HIKES
Interest rate increases
(5)
Universal Crossword
Oct 6, 2024
50%
HIKES
Interest rate increases
Universal Crossword · Oct 6, 2024
50%
FAREHIKES
Bus ticket increases
(9)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Jul 24, 2023
50%
FAREHIKES
Bus ticket increases
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Jul 24, 2023
50%
SPIKES
Sudden increases
(6)
Universal Crossword
Dec 2, 2022
50%
SPIKES
Sudden increases
Universal Crossword · Dec 2, 2022
50%
RAISES
Salary increases
(6)
Universal Crossword
Sep 20, 2020
50%
RAISES
Salary increases
Universal Crossword · Sep 20, 2020
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on September 3, 2023
Flips (through)
Crossword Clue
Mature
Crossword Clue
"Things Fall __": Chinua Achebe novel
Crossword Clue
Exam for jrs.
Crossword Clue
Lack compatibility, as colors
Crossword Clue
Clickable address
Crossword Clue
One of 17 properties on a Monopoly board
Crossword Clue
Supply company in Road Runner cartoons
Crossword Clue
Must
Crossword Clue
Simon and Garfunkel, e.g.
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Increases, with "up"" have?
We found 2 exact solutions and 6 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is AMPS (4 letters).
What is the best answer for "Increases, with "up""?
The best answer for "Increases, with "up"" is AMPS with 4 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Other exact solutions include RAMPS (5 letters).
Where has "Increases, with "up"" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 2 times in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on September 3, 2023.