Crossword Answer For
Had scallion pancakes, e.g.
Last seen in Universal Crossword November 15, 2021 Answers
Got stuck on "Had scallion pancakes, e.g." in the Universal Crossword crossword from November 15, 2021? Our crossword solver has dug up 24 possible answers for this one. The answer we're most confident about is ATE, which is 3 letters long and has a 99% match based on data from published crossword puzzles.
Answer For Had scallion pancakes, e.g.:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
24 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
ATE
Had scallion pancakes, e.g.
(3)
Universal Crossword
Nov 15, 2021
99%
ATE
Had scallion pancakes, e.g.
Universal Crossword · Nov 15, 2021
8%
DOSAS
South Asian pancakes
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 21, 2026
8%
DOSAS
South Asian pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 21, 2026
8%
GRIDDLE
Surface for cooking pancakes
(7)
Universal Crossword
Sep 5, 2025
8%
GRIDDLE
Surface for cooking pancakes
Universal Crossword · Sep 5, 2025
8%
LATKES
Potato pancakes
(6)
Universal Crossword
Mar 23, 2025
8%
LATKES
Potato pancakes
Universal Crossword · Mar 23, 2025
8%
STACKS
Orders of pancakes
(6)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Feb 10, 2025
8%
STACKS
Orders of pancakes
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Feb 10, 2025
8%
CREPES
Thin pancakes often served with fruit
(6)
Universal Crossword
Feb 2, 2025
8%
CREPES
Thin pancakes often served with fruit
Universal Crossword · Feb 2, 2025
8%
BLINIS
Russian pancakes
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jan 4, 2025
8%
BLINIS
Russian pancakes
Universal Crossword · Jan 4, 2025
8%
DISKS
Most pancakes
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 10, 2024
8%
DISKS
Most pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 10, 2024
8%
BLINI
Russian pancakes
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 5, 2024
8%
BLINI
Russian pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 5, 2024
8%
BREAKFASTFIX
Do I choose pancakes or waffles?
(12)
Universal Crossword
Jan 30, 2024
8%
BREAKFASTFIX
Do I choose pancakes or waffles?
Universal Crossword · Jan 30, 2024
8%
GREATERGOODMORNING
Giving up a lazy Saturday to clean up a beach at sunrise, or waking up to pancakes instead of gruel?
(18)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 29, 2023
8%
GREATERGOODMORNING
Giving up a lazy Saturday to clean up a beach at sunrise, or waking up to pancakes instead of gruel?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 29, 2023
8%
IHOPSCOTCH
*Whiskey served with certain pancakes?
(10)
Universal Crossword
Aug 8, 2023
8%
IHOPSCOTCH
*Whiskey served with certain pancakes?
Universal Crossword · Aug 8, 2023
8%
POTATO
___ pancakes (latkes)
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jan 25, 2022
8%
POTATO
___ pancakes (latkes)
Universal Crossword · Jan 25, 2022
8%
SHORTSTACK
Small order of pancakes
(10)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 12, 2021
8%
SHORTSTACK
Small order of pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 12, 2021
8%
BATTER
Potential pancakes
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Mar 18, 2021
8%
BATTER
Potential pancakes
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Mar 18, 2021
8%
MOOSHU
__ pork: Chinese dish with pancakes
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 16, 2021
8%
MOOSHU
__ pork: Chinese dish with pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 16, 2021
8%
STACK
Five pancakes, often
(5)
Universal Crossword
Oct 6, 2020
8%
STACK
Five pancakes, often
Universal Crossword · Oct 6, 2020
8%
SPUD
Ingredient in some pancakes
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 19, 2020
8%
SPUD
Ingredient in some pancakes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 19, 2020
1%
ROGUE
Rapscallion
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jun 16, 2025
1%
ROGUE
Rapscallion
Universal Crossword · Jun 16, 2025
1%
IMPS
Rapscallions
(4)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Oct 31, 2024
1%
IMPS
Rapscallions
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Oct 31, 2024
1%
LEEKS
Vegetables similar to scallions
(5)
Universal Crossword
Sep 28, 2024
1%
LEEKS
Vegetables similar to scallions
Universal Crossword · Sep 28, 2024
1%
SCAMPS
Rapscallions
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 24, 2024
1%
SCAMPS
Rapscallions
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 24, 2024
1%
KNAVES
Rapscallions
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 24, 2024
1%
KNAVES
Rapscallions
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 24, 2024
1%
SCAMP
Rapscallion
(5)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Sep 13, 2020
1%
SCAMP
Rapscallion
Premier Sunday Crossword · Sep 13, 2020
Clues for Universal Crossword on November 15, 2021
Let in
Crossword Clue
"Dancing Queen" group
Crossword Clue
Swarm around
Crossword Clue
"Time in a Bottle" singer Jim
Crossword Clue
It doesn't make news when it bites a dog
Crossword Clue
Pacific or Atlantic, e.g., in Monopoly: Abbr.
Crossword Clue
Get the basic notion (In this answer, notice letters 10-13)
Crossword Clue
Rams' counterparts
Crossword Clue
Couple's pronoun
Crossword Clue
Showing chutzpah
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Had scallion pancakes, e.g." have?
We found 1 exact solution and 24 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is ATE (3 letters).
What is the best answer for "Had scallion pancakes, e.g."?
The best answer for "Had scallion pancakes, e.g." is ATE with 3 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Had scallion pancakes, e.g." been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on November 15, 2021.