Menu

Crossword Answer For

Dallas hoopster

Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword March 24, 2022 Answers

We've analysed the crossword clue "Dallas hoopster" from the LA Times Daily Crossword puzzle on March 24, 2022 and found 31 potential answers in our records. The solution with the highest match rate is MAV (3 letters) at 99%. Our confidence ranking is based on frequency data from crossword publications.

Answer For Dallas hoopster:

Explain with AI

Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.

31 Other Potential Answers

99%
MAV
Dallas hoopster
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 24, 2022
8%
PACER
Indiana hoopster
Universal Crossword · Feb 11, 2026
8%
HEROBALL
Flashy moves from a selfish hoopster
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 30, 2025
8%
MODELROCKET
Exemplary Houston hoopster?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
WEEKENDWARRIOR
Golden State hoopster who lives for Saturdays and Sundays?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
CLIMBINGSPUR
San Antonio hoopster scaling a mountain?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
CHICKENNUGGET
Cowardly Denver hoopster?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
FISHINGNET
Brooklyn hoopster using a rod and reel?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
SETTINGSUN
Phoenix hoopster preparing a typeface for printing?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
YANKEECLIPPER
Los Angeles hoopster originally from New England?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
REIGNINGKING
Sacramento hoopster holding power?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
GREENHORNET
Eco-conscious Charlotte hoopster?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
MECHANICALBULL
Chicago hoopster devoid of spontaneity and emotion?
Premier Sunday Crossword · Apr 14, 2024
8%
ROCKET
Houston hoopster
Universal Crossword · Dec 22, 2023
8%
CAV
Cleveland hoopster, briefly
Universal Crossword · Oct 9, 2023
8%
NBAER
Pro hoopster
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 26, 2023
8%
NET
Barclays Center hoopster
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 28, 2023
8%
SPUR
San Antonio hoopster
Premier Sunday Crossword · Sep 25, 2022
8%
MAVS
Dallas hoopsters, informally
Universal Crossword · Jul 9, 2022
8%
YAO
Former hoopster __ Ming
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 26, 2022
8%
PISTON
Detroit hoopster
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Jan 11, 2022
8%
HONESTBUCK
NBA "goes by the rules" hoopster who plays for Milwaukee?
Universal Crossword · Nov 12, 2020
8%
SIXER
Philly hoopster
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Jul 1, 2019
1%
SPURS
San Antonio hoopsters
Universal Crossword · Dec 15, 2025
1%
NETS
Brooklyn hoopsters
Universal Crossword · Dec 6, 2025
1%
SONICS
Bygone Seattle hoopsters, for short
Universal Crossword · Apr 25, 2025
1%
SUNS
Phoenix hoopsters
Universal Crossword · Feb 26, 2024
1%
HEAT
Miami hoopsters
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 5, 2023
1%
HORNETS
Charlotte hoopsters
Universal Crossword · Jan 27, 2022
1%
NBAERS
Pro hoopsters
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Aug 9, 2021
1%
CELTS
Boston hoopsters
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jul 7, 2019

Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on March 24, 2022

Frequently Asked Questions

How many possible solutions does "Dallas hoopster" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 31 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is MAV (3 letters).
What is the best answer for "Dallas hoopster"?
The best answer for "Dallas hoopster" is MAV with 3 letters. This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Dallas hoopster" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database. It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword. It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on March 24, 2022.
Create Your Own Crossword
Build custom crossword puzzles and share them with anyone. You'll need a free account to get started.

Write your own clues & answers

Add as many clue/answer pairs as you like and we'll generate the crossword grid automatically.

Share with a unique link

Every puzzle gets a unique URL you can share on WhatsApp, social media, or with friends.

Download as PDF

Print your puzzle for classrooms, parties, or just for fun on paper.

Track plays & stats

See how many people played your puzzle, completion rates, and average solve times.