Crossword Answer For
Civilian sector
Last seen in Thomas Joseph Crossword September 13, 2022 Answers
Working through the Thomas Joseph Crossword crossword from September 13, 2022 and stuck on "Civilian sector"? Our solver has identified 8 potential answers for this clue. The most likely solution is HOMEFRONT, a 9-letter word with a 99% confidence rating drawn from our extensive archive of crossword puzzle data.
Answer For Civilian sector:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
8 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
HOMEFRONT
Civilian sector
(9)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Sep 13, 2022
99%
HOMEFRONT
Civilian sector
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Sep 13, 2022
8%
ETAIL
Cyber Monday sector
(5)
Universal Crossword
Sep 17, 2025
8%
ETAIL
Cyber Monday sector
Universal Crossword · Sep 17, 2025
8%
TECH
Stock sector
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 11, 2024
8%
TECH
Stock sector
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 11, 2024
8%
BEATREPORTER
Journalist covering a particular sector
(12)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Feb 5, 2023
8%
BEATREPORTER
Journalist covering a particular sector
Premier Sunday Crossword · Feb 5, 2023
8%
RETAILTRADE
Business sector involving merchandise
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 26, 2020
8%
RETAILTRADE
Business sector involving merchandise
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 26, 2020
8%
PRINT
Media sector that includes newspapers
(5)
Universal Crossword
Dec 25, 2019
8%
PRINT
Media sector that includes newspapers
Universal Crossword · Dec 25, 2019
8%
SERVICEACES
“... you’ve repaired planes for civilian pilots, but can you __?”
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jan 7, 2018
8%
SERVICEACES
“... you’ve repaired planes for civilian pilots, but can you __?”
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 7, 2018
1%
STS
Intersectors of aves.
(3)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Feb 21, 2021
1%
STS
Intersectors of aves.
Premier Sunday Crossword · Feb 21, 2021
Clues for Thomas Joseph Crossword on September 13, 2022
Roasting spot
Crossword Clue
Donut’s shape
Crossword Clue
Grows weary
Crossword Clue
Calendar entry
Crossword Clue
It might include surround sound
Crossword Clue
Yale student
Crossword Clue
Harry’s friend
Crossword Clue
Director DuVernay
Crossword Clue
Haphazard
Crossword Clue
Distort
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Civilian sector" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 8 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is HOMEFRONT (9 letters).
What is the best answer for "Civilian sector"?
The best answer for "Civilian sector" is HOMEFRONT with 9 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Civilian sector" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Thomas Joseph Crossword.
It was last seen in the Thomas Joseph Crossword on September 13, 2022.