Crossword Answer For
"Cherry Garcia" is one
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword September 24, 2020 Answers
The answer to ""Cherry Garcia" is one" from the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on September 24, 2020 is likely PUN. This 3-letter solution has a 99% match rate based on our crossword database. We found 17 answers for this clue overall, all ranked below by their likelihood of being the right solution.
Answer For "Cherry Garcia" is one:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
17 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
PUN
"Cherry Garcia" is one
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 24, 2020
99%
PUN
"Cherry Garcia" is one
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 24, 2020
8%
SINGAPORESLING
Geographically named drink made with cherry liqueur
(14)
Universal Crossword
Jan 29, 2026
8%
SINGAPORESLING
Geographically named drink made with cherry liqueur
Universal Crossword · Jan 29, 2026
8%
PIMENTO
One spelling for a cherry pepper
(7)
Universal Crossword
Jan 7, 2026
8%
PIMENTO
One spelling for a cherry pepper
Universal Crossword · Jan 7, 2026
8%
SPAT
Participated in a cherry pit competition, perhaps
(4)
Universal Crossword
Nov 30, 2025
8%
SPAT
Participated in a cherry pit competition, perhaps
Universal Crossword · Nov 30, 2025
8%
NOTONEREDSCENT
"The cherry, apple, and strawberry candles are all sold out!"?
(14)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Feb 2, 2025
8%
NOTONEREDSCENT
"The cherry, apple, and strawberry candles are all sold out!"?
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 2, 2025
8%
JAPAN
Asian country known for cherry blossoms
(5)
Universal Crossword
May 23, 2024
8%
JAPAN
Asian country known for cherry blossoms
Universal Crossword · May 23, 2024
8%
OREO
Treat with watermelon and cherry cola flavors
(4)
Universal Crossword
Feb 25, 2024
8%
OREO
Treat with watermelon and cherry cola flavors
Universal Crossword · Feb 25, 2024
8%
WHITECLAW
Hard seltzer with a black cherry flavor
(9)
Universal Crossword
Feb 3, 2024
8%
WHITECLAW
Hard seltzer with a black cherry flavor
Universal Crossword · Feb 3, 2024
8%
RED
Like a cherry tomato
(3)
Universal Crossword
Jan 18, 2024
8%
RED
Like a cherry tomato
Universal Crossword · Jan 18, 2024
8%
PARTYTRICK
Tying a cherry stem with your tongue, e.g.
(10)
Universal Crossword
Aug 13, 2023
8%
PARTYTRICK
Tying a cherry stem with your tongue, e.g.
Universal Crossword · Aug 13, 2023
8%
OREOSUNDAE
Black-and-white dessert with a cherry on top
(10)
Universal Crossword
Jul 1, 2023
8%
OREOSUNDAE
Black-and-white dessert with a cherry on top
Universal Crossword · Jul 1, 2023
8%
PIBB
___ Xtra (cherry drink)
(4)
Universal Crossword
Dec 18, 2022
8%
PIBB
___ Xtra (cherry drink)
Universal Crossword · Dec 18, 2022
8%
OXHEART
Kind of cherry named for its shape
(7)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Feb 20, 2022
8%
OXHEART
Kind of cherry named for its shape
Premier Sunday Crossword · Feb 20, 2022
8%
STEM
Throwaway part of a cherry
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 8, 2021
8%
STEM
Throwaway part of a cherry
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 8, 2021
8%
ONTOP
Like a cherry, in relation to a sundae
(5)
Universal Crossword
Oct 25, 2020
8%
ONTOP
Like a cherry, in relation to a sundae
Universal Crossword · Oct 25, 2020
8%
HUE
Cranberry or cherry
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 25, 2019
8%
HUE
Cranberry or cherry
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 25, 2019
8%
REDS
Crimson and cherry
(4)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Feb 24, 2019
8%
REDS
Crimson and cherry
Premier Sunday Crossword · Feb 24, 2019
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on September 24, 2020
Espionage name
Crossword Clue
Not at all rainy
Crossword Clue
Old Faithful output
Crossword Clue
Got down
Crossword Clue
Virologist Yvonne who worked with Epstein
Crossword Clue
Serving tool
Crossword Clue
Ado
Crossword Clue
Hunt in "Mission: Impossible" films
Crossword Clue
H, to Hercules
Crossword Clue
NE player, to fans
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does ""Cherry Garcia" is one" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 17 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is PUN (3 letters).
What is the best answer for ""Cherry Garcia" is one"?
The best answer for ""Cherry Garcia" is one" is PUN with 3 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has ""Cherry Garcia" is one" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on September 24, 2020.