Crossword Answer For
Broad-minded and tolerant
Last seen in Universal Crossword October 9, 2025 Answers
Stuck on "Broad-minded and tolerant" from the Universal Crossword crossword? This clue was published on October 9, 2025 and we've identified 7 potential answers by searching our collection of crossword solutions. LIBERAL (7 letters) leads the pack at 99% confidence. See all ranked answers in the table below.
Answer For Broad-minded and tolerant:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
7 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
LIBERAL
Broad-minded and tolerant
(7)
Universal Crossword
Oct 9, 2025
99%
LIBERAL
Broad-minded and tolerant
Universal Crossword · Oct 9, 2025
1%
HOSTA
Shade-tolerant plant with broad leaves
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 24, 2025
1%
HOSTA
Shade-tolerant plant with broad leaves
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 24, 2025
1%
BIGOT
Intolerant sort
(5)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Jan 23, 2025
1%
BIGOT
Intolerant sort
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Jan 23, 2025
1%
RACIST
Intolerant sort
(6)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Dec 27, 2024
1%
RACIST
Intolerant sort
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Dec 27, 2024
1%
HATERS
Intolerant sorts
(6)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Oct 5, 2023
1%
HATERS
Intolerant sorts
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Oct 5, 2023
1%
RACISTS
Intolerant group
(7)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Sep 30, 2021
1%
RACISTS
Intolerant group
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Sep 30, 2021
1%
BIGOTED
Intolerant
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 6, 2021
1%
BIGOTED
Intolerant
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 6, 2021
Clues for Universal Crossword on October 9, 2025
MLB, NBA or NHL statistic
Crossword Clue
Stay fresh
Crossword Clue
Duolingo, e.g.
Crossword Clue
Canadian coin, colloquially
Crossword Clue
Any NATO member, to any other NATO member
Crossword Clue
Fib
Crossword Clue
Air France or British Airways
Crossword Clue
"Raggedy" doll
Crossword Clue
___ out a win
Crossword Clue
Delete
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Broad-minded and tolerant" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 7 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is LIBERAL (7 letters).
What is the best answer for "Broad-minded and tolerant"?
The best answer for "Broad-minded and tolerant" is LIBERAL with 7 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Broad-minded and tolerant" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Universal Crossword.
It was last seen in the Universal Crossword on October 9, 2025.