Crossword Answer For
Ball-shaped blooms
Last seen in Premier Sunday Crossword March 29, 2020 Answers
The Premier Sunday Crossword crossword published on March 29, 2020 contains the clue "Ball-shaped blooms". According to our crossword solution database, there are 19 possible answers. DAHLIAS (7 letters) is the frontrunner at 99% confidence. We've listed every potential solution below, ranked from most to least likely.
Answer For Ball-shaped blooms:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
19 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
DAHLIAS
Ball-shaped blooms
(7)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Mar 29, 2020
99%
DAHLIAS
Ball-shaped blooms
Premier Sunday Crossword · Mar 29, 2020
8%
LOTUSES
Pink blooms sacred to Buddhists
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 18, 2026
8%
LOTUSES
Pink blooms sacred to Buddhists
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 18, 2026
8%
MUMS
Fall blooms, for short
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 14, 2025
8%
MUMS
Fall blooms, for short
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 14, 2025
8%
IRISES
Spring blooms with beards
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jul 22, 2025
8%
IRISES
Spring blooms with beards
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jul 22, 2025
8%
TULIPS
Dutch blooms
(6)
Universal Crossword
Jun 19, 2025
8%
TULIPS
Dutch blooms
Universal Crossword · Jun 19, 2025
8%
ASTERS
Daisylike blooms
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 11, 2025
8%
ASTERS
Daisylike blooms
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 11, 2025
8%
LOTUS
Delicate flower that blooms out of mud
(5)
Universal Crossword
Jun 23, 2024
8%
LOTUS
Delicate flower that blooms out of mud
Universal Crossword · Jun 23, 2024
8%
DAISIES
Yellow-disked blooms
(7)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Oct 29, 2023
8%
DAISIES
Yellow-disked blooms
Premier Sunday Crossword · Oct 29, 2023
8%
ZINNIAS
Colorful blooms
(7)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
Mar 22, 2023
8%
ZINNIAS
Colorful blooms
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Mar 22, 2023
8%
MISTFLOWERS
Garden plants with heads of clear blue blooms
(11)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Jul 17, 2022
8%
MISTFLOWERS
Garden plants with heads of clear blue blooms
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jul 17, 2022
8%
GILDTHELILY
"Luckily, my replacement blooms grew in beautifully. In fact, I was inspired to ___ by planting an extra row!"
(11)
Universal Crossword
Jun 27, 2022
8%
GILDTHELILY
"Luckily, my replacement blooms grew in beautifully. In fact, I was inspired to ___ by planting an extra row!"
Universal Crossword · Jun 27, 2022
8%
OOPSIEDAISY
"Things looked bad after I clumsily trampled my blooms. ___!"
(11)
Universal Crossword
Jun 27, 2022
8%
OOPSIEDAISY
"Things looked bad after I clumsily trampled my blooms. ___!"
Universal Crossword · Jun 27, 2022
8%
LILIES
Easter blooms
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 26, 2022
8%
LILIES
Easter blooms
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 26, 2022
8%
POPPIES
Red blooms
(7)
Eugene Sheffer Crossword
May 6, 2022
8%
POPPIES
Red blooms
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · May 6, 2022
8%
TIGERLILIES
Showy orange blooms
(11)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Feb 1, 2022
8%
TIGERLILIES
Showy orange blooms
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Feb 1, 2022
8%
PERFECTFLOWERS
Bisexual blooms
(14)
Universal Crossword
Jun 27, 2021
8%
PERFECTFLOWERS
Bisexual blooms
Universal Crossword · Jun 27, 2021
8%
BUD
Rose, before it blooms
(3)
Universal Crossword
Apr 25, 2021
8%
BUD
Rose, before it blooms
Universal Crossword · Apr 25, 2021
8%
BABYPRIMROSES
Lilac blooms
(13)
Thomas Joseph Crossword
Apr 26, 2019
8%
BABYPRIMROSES
Lilac blooms
Thomas Joseph Crossword · Apr 26, 2019
8%
LILACS
Purple blooms
(6)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Jan 13, 2019
8%
LILACS
Purple blooms
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jan 13, 2019
Clues for Premier Sunday Crossword on March 29, 2020
“Rabbit food”
Crossword Clue
Back-and-forth talk
Crossword Clue
Cold case solvers, often
Crossword Clue
Oven maker
Crossword Clue
Source of weather upheaval
Crossword Clue
This instant
Crossword Clue
MTV’s first Latina video jockey
Crossword Clue
“Don’t go anywhere”
Crossword Clue
Dresses up
Crossword Clue
Cubs’ and Eagles’ gp.
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Ball-shaped blooms" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 19 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is DAHLIAS (7 letters).
What is the best answer for "Ball-shaped blooms"?
The best answer for "Ball-shaped blooms" is DAHLIAS with 7 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Ball-shaped blooms" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in Premier Sunday Crossword.
It was last seen in the Premier Sunday Crossword on March 29, 2020.