Crossword Answer For
Additional, in adspeak
Last seen in Premier Sunday Crossword March 23, 2025 Answers
Have you been trying to solve "Additional, in adspeak"? This clue was published in the Premier Sunday Crossword crossword on March 23, 2025. We maintain a database of crossword solutions and found 17 possible answers for this clue. XTRA (4 letters) is our top recommendation at 99% confidence.
Answer For Additional, in adspeak:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
17 Other Potential Answers
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
XTRA
Additional, in adspeak
(4)
Premier Sunday Crossword
Mar 23, 2025
99%
XTRA
Additional, in adspeak
Premier Sunday Crossword · Mar 23, 2025
8%
AGAIN
An additional time
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 12, 2026
8%
AGAIN
An additional time
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 12, 2026
8%
MEGA
Extra-large, in adspeak
(4)
Universal Crossword
Nov 24, 2025
8%
MEGA
Extra-large, in adspeak
Universal Crossword · Nov 24, 2025
8%
DOUBLEOT
Certain additional period in sports, briefly ... or what can be found in 17-, 31- or 47-Across
(8)
Universal Crossword
Nov 24, 2025
8%
DOUBLEOT
Certain additional period in sports, briefly ... or what can be found in 17-, 31- or 47-Across
Universal Crossword · Nov 24, 2025
8%
TONITE
This evening, in adspeak
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 21, 2025
8%
TONITE
This evening, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 21, 2025
8%
PILESON
Supplies additional criticism
(7)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Oct 27, 2024
8%
PILESON
Supplies additional criticism
LA Times Daily Crossword · Oct 27, 2024
8%
APPLYFORCOLLEGE
Pursue additional education, e.g.
(15)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Jun 21, 2023
8%
APPLYFORCOLLEGE
Pursue additional education, e.g.
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 21, 2023
8%
ECONO
Low-budget, in adspeak
(5)
Premier Sunday Crossword
May 7, 2023
8%
ECONO
Low-budget, in adspeak
Premier Sunday Crossword · May 7, 2023
8%
POWERPACKED
Like energy bars, in adspeak
(11)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 23, 2022
8%
POWERPACKED
Like energy bars, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 23, 2022
8%
GLO
Shine, in adspeak
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Dec 23, 2021
8%
GLO
Shine, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · Dec 23, 2021
8%
SPEX
Glasses, in adspeak
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Sep 13, 2021
8%
SPEX
Glasses, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 13, 2021
8%
GRO
Garden adspeak word
(3)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Aug 6, 2020
8%
GRO
Garden adspeak word
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 6, 2020
8%
SNAX
Munchies, in adspeak
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 13, 2020
8%
SNAX
Munchies, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 13, 2020
8%
NITE
Evening, in adspeak
(4)
Premier Sunday Crossword
May 12, 2019
8%
NITE
Evening, in adspeak
Premier Sunday Crossword · May 12, 2019
8%
NOFUSS
Easy to prepare, in adspeak
(6)
LA Times Daily Crossword
May 15, 2018
8%
NOFUSS
Easy to prepare, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 15, 2018
8%
BRITE
Shiny, in adspeak
(5)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Mar 25, 2018
8%
BRITE
Shiny, in adspeak
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 25, 2018
1%
BTW
Texter's "Oh, additionally ..."
(3)
Universal Crossword
Jul 11, 2022
1%
BTW
Texter's "Oh, additionally ..."
Universal Crossword · Jul 11, 2022
Clues for Premier Sunday Crossword on March 23, 2025
Identical
Crossword Clue
“-- you so!”
Crossword Clue
Even
Crossword Clue
Latin for “lust”
Crossword Clue
Roasting fowl
Crossword Clue
Enchant
Crossword Clue
TV chef who yells “Bam!,” to a jeweler?
Crossword Clue
“Star Trek Into Darkness” director J.J.
Crossword Clue
Tie up
Crossword Clue
Half of VI
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Additional, in adspeak" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 17 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is XTRA (4 letters).
What is the best answer for "Additional, in adspeak"?
The best answer for "Additional, in adspeak" is XTRA with 4 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Additional, in adspeak" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 2 times in our database.
It has been featured in Premier Sunday Crossword, LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the Premier Sunday Crossword on March 23, 2025.