Crossword Answer For
Ad __: improvises
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword November 3, 2024 Answers
We've tracked down 1 possible answers for the clue "Ad __: improvises" from the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on November 3, 2024. At the top of our list is LIBS — 4 letters long with a 99% match. Each answer below is ranked by how likely it is to be the correct solution based on our crossword database.
Answer For Ad __: improvises:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
1 Other Potential Answer
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
LIBS
Ad __: improvises
(4)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Nov 3, 2024
99%
LIBS
Ad __: improvises
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 3, 2024
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on November 3, 2024
Not doing much
Crossword Clue
Flue dust
Crossword Clue
Reveal
Crossword Clue
Antagonist of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Crossword Clue
Check in point?
Crossword Clue
43,560 square feet
Crossword Clue
"Angel" singer Jon
Crossword Clue
See 56-Down
Crossword Clue
Cons
Crossword Clue
*Summertime activity that may precede piemaking
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "Ad __: improvises" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 1 total potential answer including similar clues. The most likely answer is LIBS (4 letters).
What is the best answer for "Ad __: improvises"?
The best answer for "Ad __: improvises" is LIBS with 4 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "Ad __: improvises" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on November 3, 2024.