Crossword Answer For
'40s-'50s paranoia
Last seen in LA Times Daily Crossword April 11, 2020 Answers
This crossword clue "'40s-'50s paranoia" appeared in the LA Times Daily Crossword crossword on April 11, 2020. With 1 potential answers on file gathered from published crossword puzzles, our best match is REDSCARE — a 8-letter word with 99% confidence. Below you'll find all possible solutions ranked by probability.
Answer For '40s-'50s paranoia:
Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.
1 Other Potential Answer
Rank
Answer
Length
Source
Date
99%
REDSCARE
'40s-'50s paranoia
(8)
LA Times Daily Crossword
Apr 11, 2020
99%
REDSCARE
'40s-'50s paranoia
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 11, 2020
Clues for LA Times Daily Crossword on April 11, 2020
It's happening now
Crossword Clue
Controversial reading
Crossword Clue
Circumstance partner
Crossword Clue
Brain center associated with speech
Crossword Clue
'60s pop singer Sands
Crossword Clue
Borders of old, e.g.
Crossword Clue
First name in jazz
Crossword Clue
Abbr. on an invoice
Crossword Clue
Tech boss
Crossword Clue
Relating to the arrangement of atoms in space
Crossword Clue
Frequently Asked Questions
How many possible solutions does "'40s-'50s paranoia" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 1 total potential answer including similar clues. The most likely answer is REDSCARE (8 letters).
What is the best answer for "'40s-'50s paranoia"?
The best answer for "'40s-'50s paranoia" is REDSCARE with 8 letters.
This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "'40s-'50s paranoia" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database.
It has been featured in LA Times Daily Crossword.
It was last seen in the LA Times Daily Crossword on April 11, 2020.