Menu

Crossword Answer For

30 minutes

Last seen in Eugene Sheffer Crossword April 3, 2018 Answers

Trying to complete the Eugene Sheffer Crossword crossword from April 3, 2018? The clue "30 minutes" stumps many solvers, but we've found 36 possible answers. Our top solution is HALFHOUR (8 letters) with 99% confidence, determined by how often this answer has been used for this and related crossword clues.

Answer For 30 minutes:

Explain with AI

Tap each ? to reveal a letter, or show all at once.

36 Other Potential Answers

99%
HALFHOUR
30 minutes
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Apr 3, 2018
50%
JURASSICPARK
1993 movie that only features dinosaurs for 15 minutes
Universal Crossword · Feb 8, 2026
50%
ALARM
Noise that repeats nine minutes after snoozing
LA Times Daily Crossword · Feb 1, 2026
50%
WEHAVEABADCONNECTION
"Our next flight leaves 10 minutes after we land!"
LA Times Daily Crossword · Sep 21, 2025
50%
GARBAGETIME
Last minutes of a blowout game
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 10, 2025
50%
YEAR
525,600 minutes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 23, 2024
50%
RUNOVER
End a few minutes late
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 8, 2024
50%
SOON
In a few minutes
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 6, 2024
50%
WAITS
Counts down the minutes, maybe
LA Times Daily Crossword · Apr 11, 2024
50%
PASSE
So five minutes ago
LA Times Daily Crossword · Mar 1, 2024
50%
HOUR
60 minutes
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Dec 6, 2023
50%
AGENDA
Guide that can become the outline for a meeting's minutes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Nov 6, 2023
50%
SOFTBOIL
Cook for three minutes, as an egg
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 15, 2023
50%
TENPM
600 minutes after noon
Premier Sunday Crossword · Jul 30, 2023
50%
DAY
1,440 minutes
Universal Crossword · May 24, 2023
50%
BADPRESS
Publicity that may bring 15 minutes of shame
Universal Crossword · Mar 20, 2023
50%
ONEAM
60 minutes past 00:00
Universal Crossword · Mar 19, 2023
50%
GEICO
"15 minutes could save you ..." insurer
Universal Crossword · Mar 18, 2023
50%
NAPS
They should last 10-20 minutes, per many sleep experts
Universal Crossword · Aug 6, 2022
50%
ROACH
Insect that can hold its breath for 40 minutes, informally
Universal Crossword · Aug 17, 2021
50%
HOURLY
Every 60 minutes
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Jul 30, 2021
50%
TEDTALK
Address limited to 18 minutes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 12, 2021
50%
HALF
30 minutes at Lambeau Field
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 6, 2021
50%
HALFPAST
30 minutes after the hour
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Apr 6, 2021
50%
DAYINTHESPOTLIGHT
Fifteen minutes of fame
Premier Sunday Crossword · Nov 22, 2020
50%
UNUSED
Like leftover phone minutes
Universal Crossword · Oct 5, 2020
50%
PACE
Eight minutes per mile, say
Universal Crossword · Sep 27, 2020
50%
ONEHOUR
Sixty minutes
Eugene Sheffer Crossword · Sep 8, 2020
50%
SESSION
50 minutes on a couch, say
LA Times Daily Crossword · Aug 12, 2020
50%
FAME
Fifteen minutes of ___
Universal Crossword · Aug 10, 2020
50%
TENTO
50 minutes after the hour
Universal Crossword · Aug 8, 2020
50%
EST
N.Y. minutes, in the winter
Universal Crossword · Jun 23, 2020
50%
CODA
Part of "Hey Jude" that lasts nearly four minutes
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jun 1, 2020
50%
TARDIER
Like a student arriving ten minutes after the bell, as opposed to five
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 20, 2020
50%
SHORTCIRCUS
Twenty minutes of juggling and acrobatics?
LA Times Daily Crossword · May 26, 2019
50%
ADS
Eight minutes of the average sitcom
LA Times Daily Crossword · Jan 4, 2019

Clues for Eugene Sheffer Crossword on April 3, 2018

Frequently Asked Questions

How many possible solutions does "30 minutes" have?
We found 1 exact solution and 36 total potential answers including similar clues. The most likely answer is HALFHOUR (8 letters).
What is the best answer for "30 minutes"?
The best answer for "30 minutes" is HALFHOUR with 8 letters. This answer has a 99% confidence rating based on our database of crossword solutions.
Where has "30 minutes" been used as a crossword clue?
This clue has appeared 1 time in our database. It has been featured in Eugene Sheffer Crossword. It was last seen in the Eugene Sheffer Crossword on April 3, 2018.
Create Your Own Crossword
Build custom crossword puzzles and share them with anyone. You'll need a free account to get started.

Write your own clues & answers

Add as many clue/answer pairs as you like and we'll generate the crossword grid automatically.

Share with a unique link

Every puzzle gets a unique URL you can share on WhatsApp, social media, or with friends.

Download as PDF

Print your puzzle for classrooms, parties, or just for fun on paper.

Track plays & stats

See how many people played your puzzle, completion rates, and average solve times.